Summary

Birth:
12 Dec 1920 1
Death:
20 Nov 2006 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Pg. TWO of Two 2
Full Name:
Ronald L Spencer 1
Birth:
12 Dec 1920 1
Death:
20 Nov 2006 1
Residence:
Last Residence: Des Moines, IA 1
Edit
Social Security:
Card Issued: Unknown Code (PE) 1

Looking for more information about Ronald L Spencer?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Ronald L Spencer (1920-2006) Family Page

Italy

Ronald; Ronald Spencer was a Bombardier in the B-25 Mitchell in the 310th Bomb Group, 428th Bomb Squadron, Combat Missions over Italy during 1943 / WWII His B-25 named the "OLE PATCH".

Spencer, Ronald L., S/Sgt, bombardier-gunner (17033236)(2211 Cambridge, DesMoine IA)

(NARA - 17033236 SPENCER#RONALD#L# IA POLK FT DES MOINES IA 41)

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

RONALD SPENCER - ... 2006: 85 years: IA: 50311 (Des Moines, Polk County) RONALD SPENCER:

 

Special Thanks' for Ronald's nephew Jerry who is researching his "War-Story"... 2013

About this Memorial Page

×