Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Colonel 2
Birth:
29 Jun 1841 2
Richmond VA 2
Death:
April 2, 1865 2
Dinwiddie County, VA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Ransom Johnson Pegram 2
Full Name:
William J Pegram 1
Also known as:
Willie, Willy 2
Birth:
29 Jun 1841 2
Richmond VA 2
Death:
April 2, 1865 2
Dinwiddie County, VA 2
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Colonel 2
Service Start Date:
1861 2
Service End Date:
1865 2
Enlistment Date:
1863 1

Looking for more information about William J Pegram?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - Officers [See image]
  2. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
312 total (27 this week)

×