Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
General 2
Birth:
21 Jan 1824 2
Clarksburg, in what is now West Virginia 2
Death:
10 May 1863 2
Guinea Station, Virginia 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (9)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Thomas Jonathan Jackson 1
Also known as:
Old Jack, Old Blue Light, Tom Fool 2
Also known as:
Stonewall Jackson 2
Birth:
21 Jan 1824 2
Clarksburg, in what is now West Virginia 2
Death:
10 May 1863 2
Guinea Station, Virginia 2
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
General 2
Enlistment Date:
1862 1

Looking for more information about Thomas Jonathan Jackson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - Officers [See image]
  2. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

Richmond Dispatch, 13 May 1863, Wed, First Edition

Richmond Dispatch, 14 May 1863, Thu, First Edition

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
373 total (39 this week)

×