Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Lieutenant General 2
Birth:
03 Nov 1816 2
Franklin County, Virginia 2
Death:
02 Mar 1894 2
Lynchburg, Virginia 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Jubal Anderson Early 2
Full Name:
Jubal A Early 1
Also known as:
Old Jube, Old Jubilee 2
Birth:
03 Nov 1816 2
Franklin County, Virginia 2
Death:
02 Mar 1894 2
Lynchburg, Virginia 2
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Lieutenant General 2
Enlistment Date:
1861 1

Looking for more information about Jubal A Early?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - Officers [See image]
  2. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
409 total (16 this week)

×