Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Birth:
21 Feb 1828 2
Georgia 2
Death:
1870 2
Choctaw County, Mississippi 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Walter Bradford Hale 2
W B Hale 1
Also known as: Walter Bradford Hale, Sr. 2
Age: 33 1
Birth:
21 Feb 1828 2
Georgia 2
Death:
1870 2
Choctaw County, Mississippi 2
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Enlistment Date:
1861 1
Military Unit:
Fourth Infantry, Cr-Hi 1
State:
Mississippi 1

Looking for more information about W B Hale?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
104 total (4 this week)

×