Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Birth:
1840 2
Hopkins County, Kentucky 2
Death:
28 Oct 1864 2
Albany MO 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William T Anderson 1
Also known as:
Bloody Bill 2
Birth:
1840 2
Hopkins County, Kentucky 2
Death:
28 Oct 1864 2
Albany MO 2
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Enlistment Date:
1864 1
Military Unit:
Quantrill's Co., Miscellaneous, Missouri 1
State:
Missouri 1

Looking for more information about William T Anderson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - MO [See image]
  2. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
319 total (13 this week)

×