Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Private 2
Birth:
02 Oct 1828 2
Ohio 2
Death:
10 Feb 1904 2
Compton, CA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Gotliep G. Glouner 2
Full Name:
G G Glouner 1
Also known as:
Goodlip G. Glowner 2
Birth:
02 Oct 1828 2
Ohio 2
Death:
10 Feb 1904 2
Compton, CA 2
Burial:
Woodland Memorial Park, Compton, CA 2
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Private 2
Service Start Date:
18 Sep 1862 2
Service End Date:
07 Jul 1863 2
Enlistment Location:
Newton County, Missouri 2
Military Unit:
Sixth Cavalry, D-I 1
State:
Missouri 1

Looking for more information about G G Glouner?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - MO [See image]
  2. Contributed by jlptravel
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×