Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
First Lieutenant 2
Birth:
11 Jun 1824 2
Georgia 2
Death:
31 May 1904 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Tyre Harben?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Tyre Harben 1
Also known as:
Tyra Boone Harben 2
Birth:
11 Jun 1824 2
Georgia 2
Death:
31 May 1904 2
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
First Lieutenant 2
Enlistment Date:
1863 1
Military Unit:
11th Infantry AND 11th (State Troops) AND 11th Battalion, Infantry (State Guards) 1
State:
Georgia 1

Looking for more information about Tyre Harben?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - GA [See image]
  2. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×