Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Confederate) 1
Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Private/Sergeant 2
Birth:
29 Jan 1832 2
Shelby Co., Al. 2
Death:
15 Sep 1909 2
Shelby Co., Al. 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Asbury C Leonard?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Asbury Cooper Leonard 2
Full Name:
Asbury C Leonard 1
Also known as:
Asberry Cooper Leonard 2
Birth:
29 Jan 1832 2
Shelby Co., Al. 2
Death:
15 Sep 1909 2
Shelby Co., Al. 2
Edit

Civil War (Confederate) 1

Branch:
Confederate Army 1
Rank:
Private/Sergeant 2
Service Start Date:
22 Mar 1862 2
Service End Date:
22 Jun 1865 2
Military Unit:
Thirty-first Infantry 1
State:
Alabama 1

Looking for more information about Asbury C Leonard?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Soldiers - Confederate - AL [See image]
  2. Contributed by LadyByrd
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
152 total (8 this week)

×