Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Specialist 1
Birth:
02 Oct 1833 1
Detroit MI 1
Death:
28 Dec 1897 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to ?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Corby 1
Also known as:
Father William Corby 1
Full Name:
William Corby 1
Birth:
02 Oct 1833 1
Detroit MI 1
Male 1
Death:
28 Dec 1897 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth Corby 1
Father: Daniel Corby 1
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Specialist 1
Service Start Date:
1861 1
Service End Date:
1865 1
Edit
Occupation:
American priest of the Congregation of Holy Cross 1
Religion:
Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Irish 1

Looking for more information about ?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×