Summary

Birth:
24 Feb 1923 1
Death:
22 Jun 1995 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Albin Henry Andolshek 2
Also known as:
Andy 2
Full Name:
Albin H Andolshek 1
Birth:
24 Feb 1923 1
Death:
22 Jun 1995 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Lakewood Cemetery, Crosby/Irondale, Crow Wing Co., MN 3
Residence:
Last Residence: Crosby, MN 1
Edit
Quote:
"All anyone wants is to be treated fair" 2
Occupation:
Businessman-entrepreneur 2
Race or Ethnicity:
Christan 2
Epitaph:
Captain USAF RET 2
Epitaph:
"1st Lt., USAF - WWII" 3
Family members:
Richard Anders Andolshek, Son 2
Social Security:
Social Security Number: ***-**-5931 1

Looking for more information about Albin H Andolshek?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Possible family members

ANDOLSHEK Agnes B:03/30/1891 D:03/19/1989

ANDOLSHEK Albin Henry B:02/24/1923 D:06/22/1995 "1st Lt., USAF - WWII"

ANDOLSHEK Edward H. B:1919 D:1920

ANDOLSHEK John B:05/02/1889 D:11/16/1983

ANDOLSHEK John A. B:05/01/1915 D:01/15/1966 "MN S SGT HQ Co., 362 Inf. WWII BSM and OLC"

About this Memorial Page

×