Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
30 May 1831 2
Pike County, Virginia 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Silas Dameron 1
Also known as:
Silas DAMRON 3
Birth:
30 May 1831 2
Pike County, Virginia 2
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Date:
1862 1
Military Unit:
Loyal Eastern Virginia Volunteers, P-Y AND Damron's Independent Co, Volunteers AND Misc Card Abstracts AND Personal Papers 1
State:
Virginia 1

Looking for more information about Silas Dameron?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Soldiers - Union - VA [See image]
  2. Contributed by kvgoodman
  3. U.S. Civil War Soldiers, 1861-1865 http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=nps_civilwarsoldiers&h=2998144&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt&ssrc=pt_t19708784_p19975369550_kpidz0q3d19975369550z0q26pgz0q3d32768z0q26pgplz0q3dpid [See image] — Contributed by kvgoodman
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
249 total (7 this week)

×