Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
1842 2
PA 2
Death:
1926 2
Cester Co., PA 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Sebascus Cromleigh?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Sebascus Cromleigh 1
Also known as:
Sobescus Cromleigh 3
Birth:
1842 2
PA 2
Death:
1926 2
Cester Co., PA 2
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Company:
H 1
Discharge Rank:
Pvt 1
Enlistment Rank:
Pvt 1
Military Unit:
7th Reserve Infantry (36th Volunteers) 1
State:
Pennsylvania 1

Looking for more information about Sebascus Cromleigh?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Service Index - Union - Pennsylvania [See image]
  2. Contributed by patrivia252
  3. Type a source description or a web site address — Contributed by patrivia252
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×