Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Charles C Case?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Charles C Case 1
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Company:
F 1
Discharge Rank:
Pvt 1
Enlistment Rank:
Pvt 1
Military Unit:
4th Infantry (1st Organization) 1
State:
Michigan 1

Looking for more information about Charles C Case?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Service Index - Union - Michigan [See image]
Add

Stories

Alias

Charles C Case was the alias for Benjamin H Wheaton, husband of Hellen Amanda Olds Wheaton.  He died on July 21, 1863 in Harrisons Landing, VA

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
104 total (1 this week)

×