Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
07 Feb 1838 2
Eagleville, Ashtabula, Ohio 2
Death:
24 Feb 1908 2
Maquoketa, Jackson, Iowa 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Zera S Patterson 1
Also known as:
Zera Patterson 2
Birth:
07 Feb 1838 2
Eagleville, Ashtabula, Ohio 2
Death:
24 Feb 1908 2
Maquoketa, Jackson, Iowa 2
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Company:
I 1
Discharge Rank:
Pvt 1
Enlistment Rank:
Pvt 1
Military Unit:
2nd Cavalry 1
State:
Illinois 1

Looking for more information about Zera S Patterson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Service Index - Union - Illinois [See image]
  2. Contributed by 47Carol
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×