Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
10 Jan 1831 2
Macoupin Co., IL 2
Death:
17 Dec 1907 2
Payne Co., OK 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Joel Huddleston?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Joel Huddleston 1
Also known as:
Joel Huddlestun 2
Birth:
10 Jan 1831 2
Macoupin Co., IL 2
Death:
17 Dec 1907 2
Payne Co., OK 2
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Enlistment Location:
Fort Scott, Kansas 2
Company:
E 1
Discharge Rank:
Pvt 1
Enlistment Rank:
Pvt 1
Military Unit:
14th Cavalry 1
State:
Kansas 1

Looking for more information about Joel Huddleston?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Civil War Service Index - Union - Kansas [See image]
  2. Contributed by miaz00190
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
149 total (8 this week)

×