Summary

Conflict Period:
Mexican-American War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
09 Jan 1821 2
Knox County, TN 2
Death:
11 Mar 1908 2
Anderson County, TN 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Absalom Hankins?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Absalom Hankins 1
Also known as:
Absolom Issac Hankins 2
Birth:
09 Jan 1821 2
Knox County, TN 2
Death:
11 Mar 1908 2
Anderson County, TN 2
Burial:
1908 3
Old Red Hill Cemetary, Norris, Anderson, TN 3
Edit

Mexican-American War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Company:
K 1
Discharge Rank:
Pvt 1
Enlistment Rank:
Pvt 1
Military Unit:
1 Tennessee Mounted Infantry 1
State:
Tennessee 1

Looking for more information about Absalom Hankins?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
136 total (3 this week)

×