Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
16 Jan 1843 1
Chenango County, New York 1
Death:
19 Jun 1864 2
Marine USA General Hospital, New Orleans 3
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Sarah Rosetta Wakeman 1
Also known as:
Lyons Wakeman 2
Birth:
Female 2
Birth:
16 Jan 1843 1
Chenango County, New York 1
Death:
19 Jun 1864 2
Marine USA General Hospital, New Orleans 2
Cause: Chronic diarrhea 2
Physical Description:
Height: 5'0" 2
Eye Color: Blue 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Emily Hale Wakeman 2
Father: Harvey Anable Wakeman 2
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Service Start Date:
30 Aug 1862 2
Service End Date:
19 Jun 1864 2
Pseudonym:
Lyons Wakeman 2
Unit:
153rd New York Infantry Regiment 2

Looking for more information about Sarah Rosetta Wakeman?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×