Summary

Conflict Period:
Revolutionary War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
17 Dec 1760 2
Plympton, Massachusetts 3
Death:
29 Apr 1827 3
Sharon, Massachusetts 3
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (7)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Deborah Sampson 1
Also known as:
Robert Shurtlieff Sampson 2
Also known as:
Deborah Sampson Gannett 2
Birth:
Female 1
Birth:
17 Dec 1760 2
Plympton, Massachusetts 2
Death:
29 Apr 1827 2
Sharon, Massachusetts 2
Physical Description:
Height: 5'7" 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Deborah Bradford Sampson 1
Father: Jonathan Sampson 1
Marriage:
Benjamin Gannett 1
07 Apr 1785 2
Edit

Revolutionary War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Service Start Date:
20 May 1782 2
Service End Date:
25 Oct 1783 2
Pseudonym:
Robert Shurtlieff Sampson 2
Regiment:
4th Massachusetts Regiment 2

Looking for more information about Deborah Sampson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×