Summary

Conflict Period:
Korean War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
Birth:
11 Nov 1929 1
Galliano, Lafourche, Louisiana, USA 1
Death:
15 Dec 2005 1
Golden Meadow, Lafourche, Louisiana, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Pierre Joseph Pitre?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Pierre Joseph Pitre 1
Also known as:
Guy Pitre 1
Birth:
11 Nov 1929 1
Galliano, Lafourche, Louisiana, USA 1
Death:
15 Dec 2005 1
Golden Meadow, Lafourche, Louisiana, USA 1
Edit
Marriage:
Olive Jane Sonnier 1
21 Nov 1950 1
Thibodaux, Lafourche, Louisiana, USA 1
Edit

Korean War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
Service Start Date:
17 Mar 1951 1
Service End Date:
15 Nov 1956 1
Enlistment Location:
New Orleans, Orleans, Louisiana, USA 1
Service Number:
US 54 044 403 1

Looking for more information about Pierre Joseph Pitre?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×