Summary

Conflict Period:
Civil War (Union) 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private 2
Birth:
15 Oct 1843 2
Sussex Co., DE 2
Death:
25 Jul 1919 2
Sussex Co., DE 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Cyrus B Wilson?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (6)

Add
Page 1
Page 1
Cyrus Bell Wilson military.jpg
Cyrus Bell Wilson military.jpg
Cyrus Bell Wilson - physical description.
Cyrus Bell Wilson military 15.jpg
Cyrus Bell Wilson military 15.jpg
Cyrus Bell Wilson - Missing In Action since 17 September 1862 - Battle of Antietam, MD (Sharpsburg).
Cyrus Bell Wilson military 16.jpg
Cyrus Bell Wilson military 16.jpg
Cyrus Bell Wilson - Discharge after 3 years of service. Muster-out Roll 1865.
cyrus b wilson.jpg
cyrus b wilson.jpg
Cyrus Bell Wilson - At the U.S. Centennial in Philadelphia during 1876.
cyrus wilson old22.jpg
cyrus wilson old22.jpg
Cyrus Bell Wilson - About 1915.

Add a photo or record for Cyrus B Wilson

Add
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Person:
Cyrus Bell Wilson 2
Cyrus B Wilson 1
Also known as: Syrus Wilson 2
Also known as: Siress Wilson 2
Age: 19 1
Birth:
15 Oct 1843 2
Sussex Co., DE 2
Male 2
Death:
25 Jul 1919 2
Sussex Co., DE 2
Burial:
Union Cemetery, Georgetown, Sussex Co., DE 2
Physical Description:
Height: 5 ft. 9 in. 2
Weight/Build: Average 2
Eye Color: Brown 2
Hair Color: Auburn 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Eleanor Dickerson 2
Father: William C. Wilson 2
Marriage:
Martha Ellen Smack 2
27 Sep 1865 2
Worcester Co., MD 2
Spouse Death Date: 18 Apr 1882 2
Edit

Civil War (Union) 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private 2
Service Start Date:
30 Oct 1861 2
Service End Date:
30 Oct 1864 2
Enlistment Date:
1861 1
Military Unit:
1st Delaware Infantry (3 years) 1
State:
Delaware 1
Enlistment Date:
30 Oct 1861 2
Enlistment Location:
Georgetown, DE 2

Looking for more information about Cyrus B Wilson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Served in Company H, 1st DE Infantry. Battle of Antietam, MD (Sharpsburg), 17 Sep 1862. At the time of his enlistment, his physical description was:

Height: 5 ft. 9 in.
Complexion: Light
Eyes: Brown
Hair: Auburn

About this Memorial Page

Anyone can contribute to this page. Please sign in or sign up—it's free.

Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
300 total (12 this week)

×