Summary

Conflict Period:
War of 1812 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
26 Mar 1786 2
Opelousas, LA, USA 2
Death:
12 Jun 1843 2
Opelousas, LA, USA 2
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Jean Baptiste Lejeune Sr. 2
Full Name:
Jean Bte Lejeune 1
Also known as:
Jean Baptiste Young Sr. 2
Birth:
26 Mar 1786 2
Opelousas, LA, USA 2
Death:
12 Jun 1843 2
Opelousas, LA, USA 2
Edit

War of 1812 1

Branch:
Army 1
Discharge Rank:
Pvt 1
Enlistment Rank:
Pvt 1
Military Unit:
16 (Thompson's) Louisiana Militia 1
State:
Louisiana 1

Looking for more information about Jean Bte Lejeune?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. War of 1812 Service Record Index [See image]
  2. Contributed by cmichaelmcleod
Add

Stories

Birth Record from Southwest Louisiana Records by Father Donald Hebert

Opelousas, LA

LEJEUNE, Jean Baptiste (Joseph & Perrine HAIS) b. 26 March 1786, bt. 13 Nov. 1786 Spons: Jacques DESHOTELS & Genevieve HEBERT - of this district. Fr. Joseph de ARAZENA (Opel. Ch.: v.1-A, p.62)

About this Memorial Page

×