Summary

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
Birth:
21 May 1915 1
Monroe, Butler, Ohio, USA 1
Death:
14 Jul 1999 1
Middletown, Butler, Ohio, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (30)

John Marvin Schultheiss 1944
John Marvin Schultheiss 1944
Pfc. John Marvin Schultheiss 1944
John Schultheiss 012.jpg
John Schultheiss 012.jpg
John Schultheiss & Jean Ward 001.jpg
John Schultheiss & Jean Ward 001.jpg
Schultheiss Family 002.jpg
Schultheiss Family 002.jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (01).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (01).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (02).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (02).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (03).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (03).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (04).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (04).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (05).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (05).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (06).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (06).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schulthiess. (07).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schulthiess. (07).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (08).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (08).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (09).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (09).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (10).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (10).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (11).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (11).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (12).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (12).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schulthiess. (13).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schulthiess. (13).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (14).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (14).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (15).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (15).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (16).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (16).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (17).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (17).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (18).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (18).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (19).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (19).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (20).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (20).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (21).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (21).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (22).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (22).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (23).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (23).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (24).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (24).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (25).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (25).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (26).jpg
War Album of Pfc. John M. Schultheiss. (26).jpg
Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
"Punk" 1
Full Name:
John Marvin Schultheiss 1
Birth:
21 May 1915 1
Monroe, Butler, Ohio, USA 1
Death:
14 Jul 1999 1
Middletown, Butler, Ohio, USA 1
Burial:
17 Jul 1999 1
North Monroe Cemetery 1
Edit
Marriage:
Jean Frances Ward 1
29 Aug 1939 1
Wayne County, Indiana 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
Service Start Date:
08 Nov 1943 1
Service End Date:
01 Nov 1945 1
Enlistment Date:
18 Oct 1943 1
Enlistment Location:
Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio 1
Service Number:
35878348 1
Division:
U.S. 4th Infantry Division "Ivy" 1
Edit
Occupation:
Mechanic 1
Religion:
Catholic 1

Looking for more information about John Marvin Schultheiss?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact RLSchultheiss

Contributors:
RLSchultheiss
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
660 total (25 this week)

×