Summary

Conflict Period:
Revolutionary War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Corporal 2
Birth:
31 Dec 1969 2
Groton, New London Co., CT 2
Death:
31 Dec 1969 2
Mecca, Trumbull Co., OH 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Jonathan Smith?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Hannah Witter 3
Also known as:
Mrs. Jonathan Smith 3
Full Name:
Jonathan Smith 1
Birth:
31 Dec 1969 2
Groton, New London Co., CT 2
Death:
31 Dec 1969 2
Mecca, Trumbull Co., OH 2
Edit

Revolutionary War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Corporal 2
Regiment:
First Regiment 1
State:
Connecticut 1

Looking for more information about Jonathan Smith?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Revolutionary War Service Records [See image]
  2. Contributed by bacl
  3. Type a source description or a web site address — Contributed by bacl
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×