Summary

Private, United States Civil War, 4th Ohio Volunteer Cavalry

Birth:
11 Nov 1844 1
Butler County, Ohio 2
Death:
04 Aug 1906 2
Lawrenceburg, Dearborn, Indiana 2
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to William Jefferson Johnson?

+

Pictures & Records (7)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Jefferson Johnson 1
Also known as:
WJJ 1
Birth:
11 Nov 1844 1
Butler County, Ohio 2
Male 1
Death:
04 Aug 1906 2
Lawrenceburg, Dearborn, Indiana 2
Cause: paralysis 2
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth Hatt 1
Father: William Johnson 1
Edit
Occupation:
Carpenter 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1
Category:
Civil War Veteran 1

Looking for more information about William Jefferson Johnson?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by elajoh289
  2. elajoh289's uploads [See image] — Contributed by elajoh289
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×