Summary

Helmsman on a troop transport.

Birth:
25 Nov 1913 1
Dart, Washington, Ohio, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Gerald VanWey, U.S. Navy - WWII?

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Gerald W. VanWey 1
Also known as:
Uncle Buck 1
Birth:
25 Nov 1913 1
Dart, Washington, Ohio, USA 1
Male 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Nellie Treadway 1
Father: Dudley VanWey 1
Marriage:
Edith Gillespie 1
Dart, Washington, Ohio, USA 1
Divorce Date: N/A 1
Spouse Death Date: 2004 1

Looking for more information about Gerald VanWey, U.S. Navy - WWII?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by mscynthia1969
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×