Summary

Comedian, actor, author and artist.

Conflict Period:
World War II 1
Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Birth:
11 Nov 1925 1
Bellbrook, Ohio 1
Death:
11 Apr 2013 1
Monticito, California 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Jonathan Winters?

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Jonathan Harshman Winters III 1
Also known as:
Johnny Winters 1
Also known as:
Jonathan Winters 1
Birth:
11 Nov 1925 1
Bellbrook, Ohio 1
Male 1
Death:
11 Apr 2013 1
Monticito, California 1
Cause: Natural causes 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Alice Kilgore Rodgers 1
Father: Jonathan Harshman Winters II 1
Marriage:
Eileen Schauder 1
11 Sep 1948 1
Spouse Death Date: 2009 1
Edit

World War II 1

Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Edit
Occupation:
Comedian 1
Performed in first color television show:
1957 1
Received star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame:
08 Feb 1960 1

Looking for more information about Jonathan Winters?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by Fold3_Pages
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×