Summary

Birth:
24 Mar 1887 1
Smith Center, KS 1
Death:
29 Jun 1933 1
New York City, NY 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to Roscoe Arbuckle?

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Roscoe Conkling Arbuckle 1
Also known as:
Fatty Arbuckle 1
Birth:
24 Mar 1887 1
Smith Center, KS 1
Male 1
Death:
29 Jun 1933 1
New York City, NY 1
Cause: Heart Attack 1
Edit
Marriage:
Addie Oakley Dukes McPhail 1
1931 1
Divorce Date: 1933 1
Marriage:
Doris Deane 1
1925 1
Divorce Date: 1929 1
Marriage:
Minta Durfee 1
1908 1
Divorce Date: 1925 1
Edit
Occupation:
Actor 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Roscoe Arbuckle?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×