Summary

Son of Rev. Samuel Jameson Beatty and Harriet M. Hughes, of Lansdowne, PA. Husband of Winifred Dunham.

Birth:
19 Oct 1883 1
Charlotte, NC 1
Death:
01 Sep 1940 1
Darby, Delaware Co., PA 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (4)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
T. Edgar Beatty 1
Birth:
19 Oct 1883 1
Charlotte, NC 1
Male 1
Death:
01 Sep 1940 1
Darby, Delaware Co., PA 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Arlington Cem., Drexel Hill, Delaware Co., PA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Harriet M. Hughes 1
Father: Rev. Samuel Jameson Beatty 1
Marriage:
Winifred Dunham 1
Spouse Death Date: 29 Jul 1926 1
Edit
Occupation:
Grocer 1
Religion:
Presbyterian 1

Looking for more information about Thomas Edgar Beatty?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
273 total (4 this week)

×