Summary

John Collins (Cousins) McDonald. Brother of Robert Thales McDonald, son of Eulam McDonald

Birth:
07 Feb 1840 1
Henry County, VA 1
Death:
15 Jun 1864 1
Gordonsville, VA 1
More…

Related Pages

Connect me or another page to John C McDonald?

+

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
John Collin McDonald 1
Also known as:
John Cousins McDonald 1
Birth:
07 Feb 1840 1
Henry County, VA 1
Male 1
Death:
15 Jun 1864 1
Gordonsville, VA 1
Cause: Infected gunshot wound, refused amputation 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Sarah Ann Traylor 1
Father: Eulam McDonald 1
Marriage:
Matilda Francis Storey 1
10 Nov 1863 1
Pine Mountain, GA 1
Edit
Occupation:
Farmer 1

Looking for more information about John C McDonald?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by wesamcdonald
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×