Summary

daughter of James Jefferson Jones and Margarette Ann Bolin 6 Jul 1893 ~ 16 Aug 1969

Birth:
06 Jul 1893 1
Sardis, Henderson, Tennesee 1
Death:
16 Aug 1969 1
Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Bessie Mae Jones 1
Also known as:
Bessie Mae Barrett 1
Birth:
06 Jul 1893 1
Sardis, Henderson, Tennesee 1
Female 1
Death:
16 Aug 1969 1
Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 18 Aug 1969 1
Burial Place: Pleasant View Cemetery, Reagan, Henderson, Tennessee 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Margarette Ann Bolin 1
Father: James Jefferson Jones 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
white 1

Looking for more information about Bessie Mae Jones?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×