Summary

1 Sep 1884 in Sardis, Henderson, TN 6 Mar 1907 in Sardis, Henderson, TN Eldest child of James Jefferson Jones and Margarette Ann Bolin

Birth:
01 Sep 1884 1
Sardis, Henderson, Tennessee, USA 1
Death:
06 Mar 1907 1
Sardis, Henderson, Tennessee, USA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Nanny Cinora Jones 1
Also known as:
Norah Carrie Jones 1
Birth:
01 Sep 1884 1
Sardis, Henderson, Tennessee, USA 1
Female 1
Death:
06 Mar 1907 1
Sardis, Henderson, Tennessee, USA 1
Cause: unknown 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Margarette Ann Bolin 1
Father: James Jefferson Jones 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Norah Carrie ~ Nanny Cinora Jones?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

Siblings of Cinora Jones 1.) James Bolin Wesley Sr Jones (1886-1972) 2.) William Oscar Jones (1887-1900) 3.) Bessie Mae Jones (1893-1969) 4.) Drucilla Myrtle Jones (1896-1897) 5.) John Walter Christerfer Jones (1898-1971)

About this Memorial Page

×