Summary

Birth:
05 Jan 1914 1
Woolstock, Iowa, 1
Death:
16 Jun 1959 1
Beverly Hills, CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
George Keefer Brewer 1
Also known as:
George Reeves 1
Birth:
05 Jan 1914 1
Woolstock, Iowa, 1
Male 1
Death:
16 Jun 1959 1
Beverly Hills, CA 1
Cause: Gunshot Wound 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Mountain View Cemetery and Mausoleum in Altadena, CA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Helen Lescher 1
Father: Don Brewer 1
Marriage:
Ellanora Needles 1
22 Sep 1940 1
Divorce Date: 1950 1
Edit
Occupation:
Actor 1
Employment:
Employer: Adventures of Superman 1
Position: Clark Kent/ Superman 1
Place: Hollywood CA 1
Start Date: 1952 1
End Date: 1957 1

Looking for more information about George Reeves?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×