Summary

US Army

Birth:
20 Dec 1922 1
Fresno, California 1
Death:
26 Nov 2003 1
Lincoln, Nebraska 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (5)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Roger Walcott Tripp, Jr. 1
Also known as:
Wally Walcot Weston 1
Birth:
20 Dec 1922 1
Fresno, California 1
Male 1
Death:
26 Nov 2003 1
Lincoln, Nebraska 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Siotha Bell Yeaman 1
Father: Roger Walcot Tripp, Sr. 1
Marriage:
Josephine Mary Rose Keller 1
01 Apr 1946 1
Yuma, Arizona 1
Spouse Death Date: 30 Mar 2000 1
Edit
Pearl Harbor Attach:
07 Dec 1941 1
Enlisted in US Army:
17 Mar 1941 1

Looking for more information about Wally W. Weston?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×