Summary

Birth:
10 Jul 1884 1
Philadelphia, PA 1
Death:
22 Sep 1949 1
Hollywood, CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Samuel Grosvenor Wood 1
Also known as:
Sam Wood 1
Birth:
10 Jul 1884 1
Philadelphia, PA 1
Male 1
Death:
22 Sep 1949 1
Hollywood, CA 1
Cause: Heart Attack 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Forest Lawn Memorial Park Cemetery, Glendale CA 1
Edit
Marriage:
Clara L. Roush 1
1908 1
Edit
Occupation:
Director, Producer 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Sam Wood?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×