Summary

Birth:
08 Dec 1925 1
Harlem, New York City NY 1
Death:
16 May 1990 1
Los Angeles California 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Samuel George Davis, Jr 1
Also known as:
Sammy Davis, Jr. 1
Birth:
08 Dec 1925 1
Harlem, New York City NY 1
Male 1
Death:
16 May 1990 1
Los Angeles California 1
Cause: Throat cancer 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Forest Lawn Memorial Park in Glendale, CA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elvera Sanchez 1
Father: Sammy Davis 1
Edit
Occupation:
African-American entertainer 1
Religion:
Judaism 1
Race or Ethnicity:
African-American 1

Looking for more information about Sammy Davis, Jr.?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×