Summary

Birth:
29 Jan 1880 1
Darby, Pennsylvania, 1
Death:
25 Dec 1946 1
Pasadena, California 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
William Claude Dukenfield 1
Also known as:
W. C. Fields 1
Birth:
29 Jan 1880 1
Darby, Pennsylvania, 1
Male 1
Death:
25 Dec 1946 1
Pasadena, California 1
Cause: alcohol-related stomach hemorrhage 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Kate Spangler (née Felton), 1
Father: James Lydon Dukenfield 1
Edit
Occupation:
Actor, comedian, juggler, writer 1
Race or Ethnicity:
English, German 1

Looking for more information about W. C. Fields?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×