Summary

Birth:
28 Feb 1960 1
Vancouver, British Columbia 1
Death:
14 Aug 1980 1
Los Angeles, California 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Dorothy Ruth Hoogstraten 1
Also known as:
Dorothy Stratten 1
Birth:
28 Feb 1960 1
Vancouver, British Columbia 1
Death:
14 Aug 1980 1
Los Angeles, California 1
Cause: Homicide 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Nelly Hoogstraten, 1
Father: Simon Hoogstraten, 1
Marriage:
Paul Leslie Snider 1
01 Jun 1979 1
Las Vegas NV 1
Edit
Occupation:
Actress, Model 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Canadian 1

Looking for more information about Dorothy Stratten?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×