Summary

Birth:
17 Oct 1920 1
Omaha, NE 1
Death:
23 Jul 1966 1
New York City, New York, 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Edward Montgomery Clift 1
Also known as:
Montgomery Clift, Monty 1
Birth:
17 Oct 1920 1
Omaha, NE 1
Male 1
Death:
23 Jul 1966 1
New York City, New York, 1
Cause: heart attack brought on by "occlusive coronary artery disease" 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ethel Fogg Anderson 1
Father: William Brooks Clift, 1
Edit
Occupation:
Actor 1
Race or Ethnicity:
English, Dutch 1

Looking for more information about Montgomery Clift?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×