Summary

Revolutionary War Veteran

Conflict Period:
Revolutionary War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant 1
Birth:
12 Nov 1734 1
Hessen, Darmstadt, Germany 1
Death:
Bet 26 Nov 1802 and Feb 1803 1
Weston, Lewis Co., VA (now WV) 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (0)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Heinrich Fleischer 1
Birth:
12 Nov 1734 1
Hessen, Darmstadt, Germany 1
Male 1
Death:
Bet 26 Nov 1802 and Feb 1803 1
Weston, Lewis Co., VA (now WV) 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ann Maria Schmidt 1
Father: Balthasar Fleischer 1
Edit

Revolutionary War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Rank:
Sergeant 1
Service Start Date:
07 Aug 1776 1
Service End Date:
19 Aug 1778 1

Looking for more information about Henry Flesher?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by ron07241961
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×