Summary

Son of Stephen Wilson Senter and Elizabeth Ore. First married Jane Hill in 1845, with whom he had four children: Alexander; Stephen W.; Angeline (Angie); and Jane. In 1872, he wed Mary Jane Parsley. Two sons: John Nelson and James Pleasant. Middle name often given as "Orr."

Birth:
05 Jan 1820 1
Bean Stn., Grainger Co., TN 1
Death:
05 Jan 1889 1
Hamblen Co., TN 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Ore Senter 1
Also known as:
James O. Senter 1
Birth:
05 Jan 1820 1
Bean Stn., Grainger Co., TN 1
Male 1
Death:
05 Jan 1889 1
Hamblen Co., TN 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Elizabeth Ore 1
Father: Stephen Wilson Senter 1
Marriage:
Mary Jane Parsley 1
18 Feb 1872 1
Hamblen Co., TN 1
Spouse Death Date: 17 Jan 1920 1

Looking for more information about James Ore Senter?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
328 total (2 this week)

×