Summary

Private in Co. G, 129th IL INF.

Birth:
15 Dec 1827 1
Lancaster County, Pennsylvania 1
Death:
15 Jun 1864 1
Pine Mountain, Georgia 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Henry K Houder 1
Also known as:
Henry Howder 1
Birth:
15 Dec 1827 1
Lancaster County, Pennsylvania 1
Male 1
Death:
15 Jun 1864 1
Pine Mountain, Georgia 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Barbara Kurtz 1
Father: Jacob Houder 1
Marriage:
Mary Jane Hadlock 1
18 Nov 1858 1
Woodford County, Illinois 1

Looking for more information about Henry K Houder?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by COG129ILINF
Add

Stories

He was a brother to Daniel Houder who was also a member of Co. G, 129th IL INF. Widow's pension records for Henry K Houder give us the dates of birth of his children: Barbara Almena Houder b. 18 September 1859; George Benton Houder b. 18 August 1861; Mary Lilly Houder b. 14 December 1862.

About this Memorial Page

×