Summary

Vietnam War Veteran

Conflict Period:
Vietnam War 1
Branch:
Army 1
Birth:
29 Jun 1948 1
Clarkton, Halifax County, Virginia 1
Death:
22 Jul 2006 1
Lynchburg (City), Virginia 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (3)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Robert Lawrence Woosley 1
Also known as:
Bobby 1
Birth:
29 Jun 1948 1
Clarkton, Halifax County, Virginia 1
Male 1
Death:
22 Jul 2006 1
Lynchburg (City), Virginia 1
Cause: Traffic accident near Brookneal, Virginia 1
Burial:
Burial Date: 25 Jul 2006 1
Burial Place: Childrey Baptist Church Cemetery, Nathalie, Halifax County, Virginia 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Della Mae DeJarnette 1
Father: Henry Bass Woosley 1
Edit

Vietnam War 1

Branch:
Army 1
Edit
Occupation:
Bus Driver for Campbell County, VA, Schools 1
Religion:
Southern Baptist 1
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Robert Lawrence Woosley?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by dragonlace187
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×