Summary

Conflict Period:
Other Service 1
Branch:
Marine Corps Reserve 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
Birth:
18 Oct 1939 1
New Orleans, LA 1
Death:
24 Nov 1963 1
Parkland Memorial Hospital Dallas, TX U.S. 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (7)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Lee Harvey Oswald 1
Also known as:
Lee Oswald 1
Birth:
18 Oct 1939 1
New Orleans, LA 1
Male 1
Death:
24 Nov 1963 1
Parkland Memorial Hospital Dallas, TX U.S. 1
Cause: Homicide 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Marguerite Frances Claverie 1
Father: Robert Edward Lee Oswald 1
Edit

Other Service 1

Branch:
Marine Corps Reserve 1
Rank:
Private First Class 1
Service Start Date:
1956 1
Service End Date:
1959 1
Edit
Race or Ethnicity:
White 1

Looking for more information about Lee Harvey Oswald?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×