Summary

Birth:
17 Jan 1949 1
New York City, NY 1
Death:
16 May 1984 1
West Hollywood, CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Andrew Geoffrey Kaufman 1
Also known as:
Andy Kaufman 1
Birth:
17 Jan 1949 1
New York City, NY 1
Male 1
Death:
16 May 1984 1
West Hollywood, CA 1
Cause: Lung Cancer 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Beth David Cemetery in Elmont, NY 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Janice (née Bernstein) Kaufman 1
Father: Stanley Kaufman 1
Edit
Religion:
Transcendental Meditation 1
Occupation:
entertainer, actor and performance artist. 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Jewish 1

Looking for more information about Andy Kaufman?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by bruceyrock632
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×