Summary

Conflict Period:
Vietnam War 1
Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Rank:
Master Gunnery Sergeant 1
Birth:
25 Oct 1936 1
Agana, Guam 1
Death:
14 Jun 2008 1
Barstow, CA 1
More…

Related Pages

+
View more similar pages

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Joaquin Rosario Ulloa 1
Also known as:
Kin 1
Birth:
25 Oct 1936 1
Agana, Guam 1
Death:
14 Jun 2008 1
Barstow, CA 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Fort Rosecrans National Cemetary - San Diego, CA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Amanda Rosario 1
Father: Juan I. Ulloa 1
Edit

Vietnam War 1

Branch:
Marine Corps 1
Rank:
Master Gunnery Sergeant 1
Service Start Date:
19 Dec 1953 1
Service End Date:
31 Dec 1983 - Retired 1
Tour of Duty:
1965-66 & 1970-71 1
Edit
Religion:
Catholic 1
Race or Ethnicity:
Pacific Islander - Guamanian 1

Looking for more information about Joaquin Rosario Ulloa?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by kailua76
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×