Summary

Private in Co. G, 129th IL INF

Birth:
1834 1
Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania 1
Death:
19 Aug 1915 1
Boise, Ada County, Idaho 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (2)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
David Hanna 1
Also known as:
David Hannan 1
Birth:
1834 1
Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania 1
Male 1
Death:
19 Aug 1915 1
Boise, Ada County, Idaho 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5' 9 3/4" 1
Eye Color: blue 1
Hair Color: black 1
Residence:
Place: Fremont County, Colorado 1
From: 1900 1
Residence:
Place: Belle Prairie Twp, Livingston County, Illinois 1
From: 1860 1
To: 1865 1
Residence:
Place: Fort Scott, Bourbon County, Kansas 1
From: 1875 1
To: 1880 1
Edit
Occupation:
farmer 1

Looking for more information about David Hanna?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by COG129ILINF
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×