Summary

Hugh Cunningham Whiteford. Son of Hugh Calvin Whiteford and Mary Sample; grandson of Cunningham Sample, Esq., and Agnes Welsher. Cunningham married Elizabeth Sample. He and Elizabeth were the parents of Mary Ann, Jane C., Rebecca A., Hugh P., and Sarah E.

Birth:
1792 1
Dublin, Harford Co., MD 1
Death:
08 May 1831 1
More…

Related Pages

Pictures & Records (1)

Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Also known as:
Cunningham Whiteford 1
Birth:
1792 1
Dublin, Harford Co., MD 1
Male 1
Death:
08 May 1831 1
Burial:
Burial Place: Slate Ridge Cem., Delta, York Co., PA 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Mary Sample 1
Father: Hugh Calvin Whiteford 1
Marriage:
Elizabeth Sample 1
Spouse Death Date: 21 Sep 1878 1

Looking for more information about Hugh Cunningham Whiteford?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by chambln

Stories

About this Memorial Page

This page is locked. Want to contribute to this page? Contact chambln

Contributors:
chambln
Created:
Modified:
Page Views:
130 total (3 this week)

×