Summary

Private in Co. G, 129th IL INF

Birth:
1836 1
Jackson County, Michigan 1
Death:
September 1895 1
Steamboat Springs, Routt County, Colorado 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
Clifford A Gould 1
Also known as:
Clifford A Goold 1
Birth:
1836 1
Jackson County, Michigan 1
Male 1
Death:
September 1895 1
Steamboat Springs, Routt County, Colorado 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5' 10 1/4" 1
Eye Color: brown 1
Hair Color: black 1
Residence:
Place: Polk County, Iowa 1
From: 1870 1
To: 1880 1
Residence:
Place: Grundy County, Illinois 1
From: 1859 1
To: 1861 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Ann Fellows 1
Father: David Gould 1
Marriage:
Lucina Wilson 1
06 Jan 1862 1
Montgomery County, Illinois 1
Spouse Death Date: 1918 1
Edit
Occupation:
farmer 1

Looking for more information about Clifford A Gould?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by COG129ILINF
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×