Summary

Private in Co. G, 129th IL INF

Birth:
05 Apr 1838 1
Warren County, Indiana 1
Death:
28 Nov 1899 1
Crawford County, Kansas 1
More…

Related Pages

+

Pictures & Records (1)

Add Show More

Personal Details

Edit
Full Name:
James Wilson Freeman 1
Also known as:
James W Freeman 1
Birth:
05 Apr 1838 1
Warren County, Indiana 1
Male 1
Death:
28 Nov 1899 1
Crawford County, Kansas 1
Burial:
Burial Date: Walnut Cemetery 1
Burial Place: Walnut, Crawford County, Kansas 1
Physical Description:
Height: 5' 11" 1
Eye Color: brown 1
Hair Color: brown 1
Residence:
Place: Eppards Point, Livingston County, Illinois 1
From: 1852 1
To: 1878 1
Residence:
Place: Walnut Twp, Crawford County, Kansas 1
From: 1880 1
To: 1899 1
Edit
Birth:
Mother: Catherine Brown 1
Father: Samuel B Freeman 1
Marriage:
Hannah Shireman 1
24 Dec 1868 1
Livingston County, Illinois 1
Spouse Death Date: 1925 1
Edit
Occupation:
farmer 1

Looking for more information about James Wilson Freeman?

Search through millions of records to find out more.

Sources

  1. Contributed by COG129ILINF
Add

Stories

About this Memorial Page

×